Timetables
Timetables

Timetable

 

Please book sessions at reception. All classes are 45min unless otherwise stated. Classes and instructors are subject to change without notice.

Please respect other members and your instructor by arriving 5-10 minutes before the start time of class.

Print

Habit Majestic Group Fitness Studio

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6.15am  
with Flora 
         
7.15am
Yoga 
Vinyassa/Nidra with Romina 
 
with Pett 
with Melanie 
Yoga 
Vinyassa/Nidra with Megan 
   
9.15am          
with Pett (24th Feb) 
With Flora (25th Feb) 
10.00am    
with Bayleigh 
       
10.15am          
Yoga 
Vinyasa/Yin with Julia S 
with Ang (55mins) 
11.15am
with Aaron 
Yoga 
Vinyassa/Nidra with Bridget 
with Aaron 
with Tracy 
     
11.30am          
with Clair 
Yoga 
Yin Yoga with Jess L (18th Feb) (60 mins) 
12.15pm
with Tracy 
Barre 
With Holly 
Yoga 
Vinyassa/Nidra with Una 
 
with Arlene 
   
1.15pm  
with Ange 
with Clair 
with Matt 
Barre 
with Holly  
   
2.15pm        
Yoga 
with Una (Nidra Mediation/Rest & Renew) 
   
5.30pm
with Flora 
with Tim 
Yoga 
Vinyassa/Nidra with Jess L 
with Flora 
     
6.30pm
Yoga 
Vinyassa/Nidra with Una 
with Bridget 
Barre 
with Anita 
with Tracy 
     
Monday 7.15am Yoga  Vinyassa/Nidra with Romina 
  11.15am H.I.T circuit  with Aaron 
  12.15pm Pilates  with Tracy 
  5.30pm Power®  with Flora 
  6.30pm Yoga  Vinyassa/Nidra with Una 
Tuesday 6.15am Boxing circuit  with Flora 
  11.15am Yoga  Vinyassa/Nidra with Bridget 
  12.15pm Barre  With Holly 
  1.15pm Power®  with Ange 
  5.30pm Boxing circuit  with Tim 
  6.30pm Pilates  with Bridget 
Wednesday 7.15am Boxing circuit  with Pett 
  10.00am TriggerPoint®: MCT   with Bayleigh 
  11.15am H.I.T circuit  with Aaron 
  12.15pm Yoga  Vinyassa/Nidra with Una 
  1.15pm Just Dance  with Clair 
  5.30pm Yoga  Vinyassa/Nidra with Jess L 
  6.30pm Barre  with Anita 
Thursday 7.15am H.I.T circuit  with Melanie 
  11.15am Pilates  with Tracy 
  1.15pm Boxing circuit  with Matt 
  5.30pm Power®  with Flora 
  6.30pm Pilates  with Tracy 
Friday 7.15am Yoga  Vinyassa/Nidra with Megan 
  12.15pm Power®  with Arlene 
  1.15pm Barre  with Holly  
  2.15pm Yoga  with Una (Nidra Mediation/Rest & Renew) 
Saturday 9.15am Boxing circuit  with Pett (24th Feb) 
  10.15am Yoga  Vinyasa/Yin with Julia S 
  11.30am Just Dance  with Clair 
Sunday 9.15am Boxing circuit  With Flora (25th Feb) 
  10.15am Power®  with Ang (55mins) 
  11.30am Yoga  Yin Yoga with Jess L (18th Feb) (60 mins) 
Print

Habit Majestic FCT Studio & Small Group Personal Training

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6.15am
SGPT $
TRX™ 
with Ian (held in Group Fitness Studio)  
 
SGPT $
TRX™ 
with Ian (held in Group Fitness Studio) 
 
SGPT $
TRX™ 
with Ian (held in Group Fitness Studio) 
   
6.45am    
SGPT $
FCT  
with Aaron (60mins) 
SGPT $
FCT  
with Melody (60mins) 
     
7.15am  
SGPT $
FCT  
with Melody 
         
8.15am          
SGPT $
TRX™ 
with Sam (held in Group Fitness Studio) 
 
12.15pm  
SGPT $
FCT  
with Sam 
 
SGPT $
FCT  
with Sam 
     
12.15pm      
SGPT $
TRX™ 
with Ian (held in Group Fitness Studio) 
     
1.15pm
SGPT $
FCT  
with Sam (19th Feb) 
 
SGPT $
FCT  
with Melanie 
 
SGPT $
FCT  
with Matt 
   
5.30pm  
SGPT $
TRX™ Evolution 
with Aaron  
         
6.00pm
SGPT $
FCT  
with Sam 
           
6.30pm  
SGPT $
FCT  
with Sam (60mins) 
 
SGPT $
FCT  
with Sam (60mins) 
     
Monday 6.15am TRX™  SGPT $  with Ian (held in Group Fitness Studio)  
  1.15pm FCT   SGPT $  with Sam (19th Feb) 
  6.00pm FCT   SGPT $  with Sam 
Tuesday 7.15am FCT   SGPT $  with Melody 
  12.15pm FCT   SGPT $  with Sam 
  5.30pm TRX™ Evolution  SGPT $  with Aaron  
  6.30pm FCT   SGPT $  with Sam (60mins) 
Wednesday 6.15am TRX™  SGPT $  with Ian (held in Group Fitness Studio) 
  6.45am FCT   SGPT $  with Aaron (60mins) 
  1.15pm FCT   SGPT $  with Melanie 
Thursday 6.45am FCT   SGPT $  with Melody (60mins) 
  12.15pm FCT   SGPT $  with Sam 
  12.15pm TRX™  SGPT $  with Ian (held in Group Fitness Studio) 
  6.30pm FCT   SGPT $  with Sam (60mins) 
Friday 6.15am TRX™  SGPT $  with Ian (held in Group Fitness Studio) 
  1.15pm FCT   SGPT $  with Matt 
Saturday 8.15am TRX™  SGPT $  with Sam (held in Group Fitness Studio) 
Print

Habit Majestic Spinning Studio

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6.30am    
with Flora 
 
with Scott (60mins) 
   
7.00am
with Liz Mckenna 
with Shane 
 
with Jess M 
     
8.30am          
with Jess M (60mins) 
 
9.15am            
with Sarah (60mins) 
12.30pm
with Kathy 
with Scott (30mins) 
with Carmen 
with Carmen 
with Scott (30 minutes) 
   
5.30pm
with Ang (19th Feb) (60mins) 
with Nat (60mins) 
with Scott (60mins) 
       
Monday 7.00am Spinning®  with Liz Mckenna 
  12.30pm Spinning®  with Kathy 
  5.30pm Spinning®  with Ang (19th Feb) (60mins) 
Tuesday 7.00am Spinning®  with Shane 
  12.30pm Spinning®  with Scott (30mins) 
  5.30pm Spinning®  with Nat (60mins) 
Wednesday 6.30am Spinning®  with Flora 
  12.30pm Spinning®  with Carmen 
  5.30pm Spinning®  with Scott (60mins) 
Thursday 7.00am Spinning®  with Jess M 
  12.30pm Spinning®  with Carmen 
Friday 6.30am Spinning®  with Scott (60mins) 
  12.30pm Spinning®  with Scott (30 minutes) 
Saturday 8.30am Spinning®  with Jess M (60mins) 
Sunday 9.15am Spinning®  with Sarah (60mins) 
Print

Habit Majestic Swimming Pool

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7.00am
SGPT $
SwimClub 
with Kahu 
with Kahu (60min) 
 
with Kahu 
     
5.30pm    
with Kahu 
       
Monday 7.00am SwimClub  SGPT $  with Kahu 
Tuesday 7.00am Swim Squad  with Kahu (60min) 
Wednesday 5.30pm Swim Squad  with Kahu 
Thursday 7.00am Swim Squad  with Kahu 
Print

Habit Platinum GYM FLOOR

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10.00am  
with Millie (30mins) 
 
with Millie (30mins) 
     
10.30am    
with Marlies (30mins) 
       
11.00am  
with Davide (30mins) 
         
2.00pm      
with Aaron T (30mins) 
with Luis 
   
Tuesday 10.00am TriggerPoint®: MCT   with Millie (30mins) 
  11.00am Boxing circuit  with Davide (30mins) 
Wednesday 10.30am Boxing circuit  with Marlies (30mins) 
Thursday 10.00am TriggerPoint®: MCT   with Millie (30mins) 
  2.00pm Boxing circuit  with Aaron T (30mins) 
Friday 2.00pm Boxing circuit  with Luis 
Print

Habit Evans Bay Studio

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6.15am  
with Meredith 
with Sam 
with Kathy 
     
8.15am          
60mins with Meredith 
 
9.15am            
with Henry 
9.30am
with Aaron 
with TracyEve 
with Clair 
SGPT $
TRX™ 
with Poppy 
Yoga 
Hatha (all levels) with Tracy-Eve 
   
10.15am          
SGPT $
TRX™ 
with Sam/Aaron 
 
10.30am            
Yoga 
55min Hatha (beg. - inter.) with Faye 
10.45am
*Additional charges apply, Please see reception. 
   
*Additional charges apply. Please see reception. 
     
12.15pm
*Additional charges apply. Please see reception. 
with Poppy 
+ ABS with Steven 
with Sam 
with Clair 
   
1.15pm    
With Tracy-Eve 
 
Yoga 
with Tracy-Eve 
   
5.15pm
with Julia 
SGPT $
TRX™ 
with Sam 
         
5.30pm    
with Aaron 
       
6.15pm
with Brigitte 
with Kathy 
Yoga 
Hatha (all levels) with Tracy-Eve 
with Henry 
     
7.15pm
Yoga 
55mins Hatha (all levels) with Ananda 
Barre 
with Gina 
SGPT $
TRX™ 
with Melody 
     
Monday 9.30am Boxing circuit  with Aaron 
  10.45am Pregnancy/Postnatal Recovery class  SGPT $  *Additional charges apply, Please see reception. 
  12.15pm Pregnancy/Postnatal Recovery class  SGPT $  *Additional charges apply. Please see reception. 
  5.15pm Pilates  with Julia 
  6.15pm Pilates  with Brigitte 
  7.15pm Yoga  55mins Hatha (all levels) with Ananda 
Tuesday 6.15am Spinning®  with Meredith 
  9.30am Pilates  with TracyEve 
  12.15pm H.I.T circuit  with Poppy 
  5.15pm TRX™  SGPT $  with Sam 
  6.15pm Spinning®  with Kathy 
  7.15pm Barre  with Gina 
Wednesday 6.15am Boxing circuit  with Sam 
  9.30am Spinning®  with Clair 
  12.15pm H.I.T circuit  + ABS with Steven 
  1.15pm Pilates  With Tracy-Eve 
  5.30pm H.I.T circuit  with Aaron 
  6.15pm Yoga  Hatha (all levels) with Tracy-Eve 
  7.15pm TRX™  SGPT $  with Melody 
Thursday 6.15am Spinning®  with Kathy 
  9.30am TRX™  SGPT $  with Poppy 
  10.45am Pregnancy/Postnatal Recovery class  SGPT $  *Additional charges apply. Please see reception. 
  12.15pm Boxing circuit  with Sam 
  6.15pm Spinning®  with Henry 
  7.15pm Pilates 
Friday 9.30am Yoga  Hatha (all levels) with Tracy-Eve 
  12.15pm Spinning®  with Clair 
  1.15pm Yoga  with Tracy-Eve 
Saturday 8.15am Spinning®  60mins with Meredith 
  10.15am TRX™  SGPT $  with Sam/Aaron 
Sunday 9.15am Spinning®  with Henry 
  10.30am Yoga  55min Hatha (beg. - inter.) with Faye 
Print

Habit Vero Studio

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7.00am
with Moana 
Yoga 
with Jimi 
with Belinda 
Yoga 
Vinyasa Flow(Ying & Yang) with Maddie (60mins) 
   
12.00pm
with Moana 
Barre 
with Kaya 
with Jaz 
with Ally 
Barre 
with Kaya 
   
1.15pm
with Belinda 
with Jimi 
Yoga 
Hatha (inter-advance) with Liza 
with Bella 
+ ABs with Moana 
   
5.30pm
Yoga 
Yin/Restorative with Maddie (60mins) 
with Belinda 
with Lauren 
Barre 
with Kaya 
     
6.30pm  
Yoga 
with Poppy (60mins) 
         
Monday 7.00am Pilates 
  12.00pm Power®  with Moana 
  1.15pm Spinning®  with Belinda 
  5.30pm Yoga  Yin/Restorative with Maddie (60mins) 
Tuesday 7.00am Spinning®  with Moana 
  12.00pm Barre  with Kaya 
  1.15pm Pilates  with Jimi 
  5.30pm Spinning®  with Belinda 
  6.30pm Yoga  with Poppy (60mins) 
Wednesday 7.00am Yoga  with Jimi 
  12.00pm Spinning®  with Jaz 
  1.15pm Yoga  Hatha (inter-advance) with Liza 
  5.30pm Power®  with Lauren 
Thursday 7.00am Spinning®  with Belinda 
  12.00pm Pilates  with Ally 
  1.15pm Power®  with Bella 
  5.30pm Barre  with Kaya 
Friday 7.00am Yoga  Vinyasa Flow(Ying & Yang) with Maddie (60mins) 
  12.00pm Barre  with Kaya 
  1.15pm Spinning®  + ABs with Moana 
Print

Habit Vero Functional Studio

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12.15pm
SGPT $
FCT  
with Ben 
SGPT $
TRX™ 
with Ben 
with Aaron 
SGPT $
FCT Jungle 
with Julius 
SGPT $
FCT  
with Julius 
   
1.00pm
with Ben 
SGPT $
FCT Jungle 
with Ben 
SGPT $
FCT  
with Julius 
with Ben 
with Aaron 
   
2.00pm  
with Conall 
 
with Jackson 
     
5.30pm
with Issac 
 
with Ben 
with Aaron 
     
Monday 12.15pm FCT   SGPT $  with Ben 
  1.00pm H.I.T circuit  with Ben 
  5.30pm Boxing circuit  with Issac 
Tuesday 12.15pm TRX™  SGPT $  with Ben 
  1.00pm FCT Jungle  SGPT $  with Ben 
  2.00pm TriggerPoint®: MCT   with Conall 
Wednesday 12.15pm Boxing circuit  with Aaron 
  1.00pm FCT   SGPT $  with Julius 
  5.30pm H.I.T circuit  with Ben 
Thursday 12.15pm FCT Jungle  SGPT $  with Julius 
  1.00pm H.I.T circuit  with Ben 
  2.00pm TriggerPoint®: MCT   with Jackson 
  5.30pm Boxing circuit  with Aaron 
Friday 12.15pm FCT   SGPT $  with Julius 
  1.00pm Boxing circuit  with Aaron 
Print

Habit North Wharf STUDIO

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12.00pm
with Ryan 
with Issac 
Yoga 
wiith Julia 
with Aaron 
with Maddie 
   
1.00pm        
SGPT $
FCT  
with Ryan 
   
3.00pm      
with Ryan (SGPT) 
     
Monday 12.00pm FCT | Bootcamp  with Ryan 
Tuesday 12.00pm Boxing circuit  with Issac 
Wednesday 12.00pm Yoga  wiith Julia 
Thursday 12.00pm Boxing circuit  with Aaron 
  3.00pm TriggerPoint®: MCT   with Ryan (SGPT) 
Friday 12.00pm FCT | Bootcamp  with Maddie 
  1.00pm FCT   SGPT $  with Ryan 
Print

Habit Petone – Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation Clinic Pilates

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9.00am          
with Sarah 
 
6.00pm  
with Hilary 
 
with Sarah 
     
Tuesday 6.00pm Pilates  with Hilary 
Thursday 6.00pm Pilates  with Sarah 
Saturday 9.00am Pilates  with Sarah 
Sorry, there are no group fitness classes at the location you have selected.